BSA College Of Engineering And Technology
BSA

TRACK RECORD


The cell has been arranging training for B.Tech. 2nd & 3rd year students in reputed organizations like IOCL, BSNL, ITI, HAL, IFFCO, BHEL, SAIL, Atomic Power Plants etc. for 6 to 8 weeks during summer vacation as part of curriculum. Enhancing the overall capabilities of the students has been our mission. Our students are equipped with essential intellectual skills and core concepts for practical application in their chosen fields. They are backed by updated curriculum, project work, on-the-job training and exposure in different renowned organizations.

Some of the Students placed at:

 

S.No.
Name (s) of the Students
Batch
Branch
1 Dhirendra Singh Rajput Computer Science SAP Labs India Private Limited
2 Ashutosh Pandey Computer Science Ministry of Commn and IT
3 Priyesh Mishra Computer Science Infosys Technologies
4 Ajay Mall Computer Science CORE-ECS
5 Sunny Gaurav Computer Science Accenture
6 Avdhesh Gautam Computer Science DRDO
7 Siddharth Verma Computer Science HUGHES CORPORATION
8 Ashish Awasthi Computer Science TCS
9 Gautam Kumar Gupta Computer Science Qualcomm
10 Ashwani Kumar Gupta Computer Science MAQ Software
11 DEEPAK THAPAK Computer Science KALPASOFTWARE LTD TATU
12 Harsh vardhan saini Computer Science Nagarro Software
13 Vinay Computer Science Yogasa Systems
14 Abhinav Kushwaha Computer Science Oracle India Pvt Lmt
15 Saurabh Gupta Computer Science GlobalLogic, Inc
16 Debashish Mukherjee Computer Science Infosys
17 E SHIVKUMAR Computer Science Bank Of Baroda
18 sandeep kumar agrawal Computer Science TECH MAHENDRA LTD.PUNE
19 Nikhil Chaudhary Computer Science Nagarro Software Pvt. Ltd.
20 Abhishekh Shukla Computer Science Siemens Pte Ltd
21 Prashant Maheshwari Computer Science Fortune Marketing Pvt. Ltd.
22 Chacika Mohan Computer Science Infosys Technologies Limited
23 MONIKA TYAGI Computer Science ONE97 COMMUNICATION PVT.LTD
24 RANDHIR KUMAR SINGH Computer Science BAJAJ HINDUSTAN LTD.
25 MOHIT PARASHAR Computer Science ORACLE
26 UMANG MITTAL Computer Science AGRAWAL PRESS
27 SUSHIL KUMAR SAHAY Computer Science INSTA CAMP MARKETING PVT. LTD 
28 NAVEEN KUMAR SHARMA Computer Science 31-INFOTECH ITD
29 GUNAKER SHARMA Computer Science TATA RESEAECH DEVELOPMENT & DE
30 ASHUTOSH GAUR Computer Science UNION BANK OF INDIAREGIONAL 
31 MANISH SHARMA Computer Science INTELLISOFT
32 DHEERAJ GUPTA Computer Science THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND
33 AJAY KUMAR DAS Computer Science IDEA
34 LOKENDRA SINGH Computer Science CISCO SYSTEMS
35 NITIN BAJPAI Computer Science INFOSYS 
36 GAURAV JAISWAL Computer Science CSC
37 ALOK KUMAR TIWARI Computer Science VODAFONEUPE
38 VEERENDRA PRASAD Computer Science PRAMOOD ENGG.  WORKS PVT. LTD
39 YOUDHISTHER YADAV Computer Science RELIANCE REFINERY
40 MUKTA KAUSHIK Computer Science INDIAN ARMY
41 KINSHU RASTOGI Computer Science HCL TECH NOIDA
42 AMIT KR. KATIYAR Computer Science SIEMENS
43 ABHISHEK JAIN Computer Science RACQ  Brisbane (Australia)
44 BHARAT BHASKAR Computer Science ARICENT TECH.
45 ABHISHEK GAUTAM Computer Science ISMART PANACHE
46 PRAMIL AGRAWAL Computer Science SATYAM COMPUTERS
47 ALOK KUMAR PANDEY Computer Science TECH ENEDEAVOUR
48 ABHINAV SINGH Computer Science MICROSOFT INC
49 CAPT PRABHAT SARASWAT Computer Science INDIAN ARMY
50 NARINDER SINGH BHULLAR Computer Science CORAL TELECOM LTD
51 AWANISH SHUKLA Computer Science AGNICIENT TECH
52 SAURABH AGRAWAL Computer Science MAQ SOFTWARE
53 ASHIM DEV Computer Science CUESOFT
54 SAKHIL JAIN Computer Science MAGIC SOFTWARE
55 MAYANK KAPOOR Computer Science HP HEWLETT TACKARD
56 RATNESH KUMAR Computer Science SBI
57 ABHINAV SRIVASTAVA Computer Science PLANET CENPET PVT LTD
58 PRAVEEN GAUR Computer Science IBM
59 REETESH SONI Computer Science GENPACT SOFTWARE
60 EKANSH MEHROTRA Computer Science TACTICAL VALUE TECH. SOL.
61 GAURAV GOYAL Computer Science ASG Software P Ltd
62 ISHVINDER SINGH Computer Science Extraedge Info Media Pvt Ltd
63 VAISHALI SINGH Computer Science HDFC SECURITY LTD 
64 ABHAY SINGH RATHORE Computer Science Tech Mahindra
65 JITENDRA GAUTAM Computer Science BHUSHAN STEEL LTD
66 Saurabh Suman Computer Science OnMobile Global Limited
67 Rajiv Kumar Mishra Computer Science Tech Mahindra Ltd
68 Narinder Singh Computer Science Coral Telecom ltd
69 Ruchi Bansal Computer Science Aricent 
70 Nitin Kumar Sharma Computer Science TietoEnator
71 Abhinav Seth Computer Science Intelenet Global Services
72 Sandeep Shukla Electrical Engineering Adani Power Ltd.(Thermal Power
73 VIKASH KUMAR SINGH Electrical Engineering MINISTRY OF LABOUR DEP. GOVT. 
74 DEVENDRA KUMAR Electrical Engineering POWER CORP. OF INDIA LTD
75 MOHIT SINGHAL Electrical Engineering ZTE TELECOM INDIA PVT LTD.
76 SATENDRA PRATAP SINGH Electrical Engineering STERLING &WILSON PVT LTD
77 ANIL KUMAR AGRAHARI Electrical Engineering Marc Enerprises P.Ltd
78 DARSHANA SHARMA Electrical Engineering VIKRAM CEMENT (ADITYA BIRLAGRO
79 KULDEEP KR SINGH Electrical Engineering ALPHA SERVICES
80 MURLI DHAR Electrical Engineering ANUMEET TECH
81 LALIT SINGH Electrical Engineering ALPHA SERVICES
82 SUMIT NARAYAN Electrical Engineering JAKSON ENGINEERS LTD.
83 ANAND SINGH Electrical Engineering COBRA INSTALACIONES
84 HIMANSHU PACHURI Electrical Engineering VARDHMAN GROUP
85 KESAV SINGH Electrical Engineering MUNJAL SHOWA LTD
86 SANJAY KUMAR YADAV Electrical Engineering STARLING COMMUNICATION LTD
87 Devinder Singh Sengar Electrical Engineering India Mart 
88 Himanshu Varshney Electrical Engineering Munjal Showa Ltd
89 Mahendra singh Electrical Engineering mas project engineers pvt.ltd.
90 Saket Pandey Electrical Engineering Jyoti Structures Limited
91 NAMRATA SINGH Electrical Engineering torrent power limited, agra
92 Niket Electrical Engineering Precise Saviour Industries ,Ni
93 Tarun Kumar Electronic & Communication Engg Vodafone
94 Amit kumar rai Electronic & Communication Engg GTL Patna ltd.
95 Vishnu pratap singh Electronic & Communication Engg Motorola India Bangalore
96 Manish kumar bhatt Electronic & Communication Engg barco electronics
97 Kunal Mittal Electronic & Communication Engg Bharti Telemedia Limited
98 Nitin Garg Electronic & Communication Engg British Sky Broadcast
99 Pavan Kumar Yadav Electronic & Communication Engg ERICSSON INDIA PVT LTD
100 Rakesh Kumar Agrawal Electronic & Communication Engg IBM
101 Prashant Malik Electronic & Communication Engg CSC India
102 Nitin Joshi Electronic & Communication Engg Nortel Networks
103 Dalvir Gautam Electronic & Communication Engg HCL Tech. Ltd.
104 Rajan Dwivedi Electronic & Communication Engg Maruti Suzuki
105 Deepesh chaudhary Electronic & Communication Engg Ismartpanache
106 Prashant Kumar Garg Electronic & Communication Engg Jaypee Group
107 Devesh pandey Electronic & Communication Engg Sasken Communication Technolog
108 Vipin Singhal Electronic & Communication Engg Wipro Technologies Ltd.
109 Jitendra Singh Electronic & Communication Engg NTPC, Korba (CG)
110 Abhishek Purohit Electronic & Communication Engg Ericsson India Pvt Ltd
111 Bhuvnesh Kumar Electronic & Communication Engg MphasiS and EDS
112 RAHUL SHARMA Electronic & Communication Engg HIND GROUP
113 NAMIT JAIN  Electronic & Communication Engg NPCIL
114 SHIPRA BANSAL Electronic & Communication Engg CMS COMPUTERS LTD
115 SHWETA CHATURVEDI Electronic & Communication Engg NNOKIA SIEMEN NETWORK
116 KAMINI GUPTA Electronic & Communication Engg SATYAM SOFTWARE SOLU. PVT LTD
117 MANOJ  KUMAR Electronic & Communication Engg GTL
118 NISHANT GUPTA Electronic & Communication Engg BHARTI AIRTEL LTD
119 RITU CHAUDHARY Electronic & Communication Engg ERICSSON INDIA LIMITED
120 ASHISH KUMAR SINGH Electronic & Communication Engg Tata tele servicepunjab servic
121 BALIK DAS Electronic & Communication Engg NOKIA SIEMENS NETWORK PVT LTD
122 SUNIL KUMAR SINGH Electronic & Communication Engg REECOMPS TELECOM PVT.LTD.
123 DHANIRAM BANSAL Electronic & Communication Engg NOKIA SIEMENS NETWORK PVT LTD
124 HEMENT KUMAR  Electronic & Communication Engg TCS
125 EKANSH CHARANGOO Electronic & Communication Engg HEWITT ASSOCIATES
126 PRASHUL AGRAWAL Electronic & Communication Engg TVS MOTERS
127 HARI NIWAS SHARMA Electronic & Communication Engg TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES(TCS)
128 Rajesh Kumar Singh Electronic & Communication Engg ISRO
129 RAJEEV SAXENA Electronic & Communication Engg PHONEYTUNES.COM
130 AMIT VERMA Electronic & Communication Engg IDEA
131 YOGNDRA KUMAR BHASHKER Electronic & Communication Engg IDEA
132 GAURAV SINGH Electronic & Communication Engg H.P.COMPANY
133 AMARDEEP SINGH Electronic & Communication Engg BSNL
134 JITENDRA SINGH YADAV Electronic & Communication Engg IDEA CELLULAR LTD.
135 MOHIT KOHLI Electronic & Communication Engg emerson india
136 AKHTER PARVEZ Electronic & Communication Engg BAJAJ ALLIANZ LIFE INSURANCE
137 PRAKASH SINGH Electronic & Communication Engg BSNL
138 DEVESH SINGH SENWAL Electronic & Communication Engg UNITY TELECOM INFRASTRUCTURE L
139 MANOJ KR. SINGH Electronic & Communication Engg VODAFONE ESSAR SOUTH LTD
140 DHARPAN CHAUDHARY Electronic & Communication Engg ERICSSON INDIA LIMITED
141 AMIT KAPOOR Electronic & Communication Engg IDS INFOTECH LTD
142 AMITESH DIXIT Electronic & Communication Engg TCS  GURGAON
143 HIMANSHU GAUTAM Electronic & Communication Engg IDS INFOTECH LTD
144 SATYAM MITTAL Electronic & Communication Engg HARE KRISHNA GROUP
145 ASHUTOSH AGRAWAL Electronic & Communication Engg HUGHES COMMUNICATION INDIA LTD
146 NEERAJ MAURYA Electronic & Communication Engg INFOGAIN COORPORATION
147 ANKIT BHARGAVA Electronic & Communication Engg PEARL PACKAGING
148 KAILASH KR GUPTA Electronic & Communication Engg INDORE METRO GLOBAL SERVICES
149 AMRENDRA KR GAURAV Electronic & Communication Engg WESTERN ENGG PVT LTD
150 Girdhar Singh Electronic & Communication Engg ChintaMukt Career Pvt Ltd
151 ANKUSH GUPTA Electronic & Communication Engg Cadence Design Systems (I) Pvt
152 PRADEEP  KUMAR Electronic & Communication Engg HUAWEI TELECOMMUNICATION PVT L
153 RAHUL SHARMA Electronic & Communication Engg ECI TELECOM
154 SHER SINGH Electronic & Communication Engg shree technocrat system okhla 
155 DINESH KUMAR Electronic & Communication Engg CISCO 
156 DEEPAK SRIVASTAVA Electronic & Communication Engg HUAWEI TELECOMMUNICATION PVT L
157 AMIT RANJAN JAISWAL Electronic & Communication Engg ZEPHYR SYSTEM 
158 VIVEK JAIN Electronic & Communication Engg VACMET PACAGING PVT LTD
159 SHAILESH CHAURASIA Electronic & Communication Engg Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utp
160 Vivek Gupta Electronic & Communication Engg  Infosys 
161 Abhishek parashar Electronic & Communication Engg LNG Engg.
162 MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA Electronic & Communication Engg BSNL
163 SUDHANSHU Electronic & Communication Engg HCL Infosystems Ltd
164 pradeep kumar Electronic & Communication Engg Huawei telecommunication india
165 Krishna nand vyas Electronic & Communication Engg npti
166 Anant Kr. Mishra Electronic & Communication Engg Nokia-Siemens Network Pvt ltd 
167 Narendra verma Electronic & Communication Engg spike controls pvt company
168 OM BABU GUPTA Electronic & Communication Engg ZEPHYR SYSTEM PVT.LTD NOIDA
169 Sumit Yadav Information Technology Infosys Technologies Ltd.
170 Saurav kumar singh Information Technology TCS
171 Ankur Garg Information Technology DbyDx
172 Atul kumar Information Technology Sapple Systems
173 Mayank Chauhan Information Technology IVY Comptech
174 Vishal Chaturvedi Information Technology TCS
175 Ankita Agarwal Information Technology Navayuga Infotech Pvt Ltd
176 ANKITA VARSHNEY Information Technology APPIN INFOSOLUTION DELHI
177 ANKUR GUMBER Information Technology SUI-GENERIS TECH.
178 VISHESH DIKSHIT Information Technology ACCELERANT INDIA
179 ANKIT BHARTIYA Information Technology INFOSIS
180 MEGHA AGRAWAL Information Technology IBM
181 KAMAL GARG Information Technology HURIX SYSTEM
182 Deepak Jain Information Technology Spatialdecisions
183 ANUJ SRIVASTAVA Information Technology SAPIENT CORPORATION
184 SHACHINDRA PANDEY Information Technology NETTPOSITIVE ANALYTICS
185 ARUN SINGH Information Technology DREAM SOLE TALLY SOLUTION NOID
186 SARVESH MISHRA Information Technology TECH INDIRA
187 SUDHIR YADAV Information Technology Progrenive infotech.ltd.
188 TARUN SHARMA Information Technology ICENNIC TECH PVT LTD
189 NITIN RUHELA Information Technology APEX T.G. INDIA PVT LTD
190 VIVEK RAWAT Information Technology idea
191 Rajkumar kushwaha Information Technology TCS
192 Arun Agrawal Information Technology Agio
193 Alankar Jain Information Technology Misys
194 Ravi Upadhyay Information Technology HCL Technologies, noida
195 Sonia Ghosh Information Technology Vpromice Managent Consultant P
196 Rashi Varshney Information Technology Mindfire Solutions
197 Bikash Agarwal Information Technology United Health Group
198 Rahul Rishi MCA Google india pvt ltd
199 AMIT KUMAR AGRAWAL MCA Intellinet Systems Pvt Ltd
200 AMBUJ PANDY MCA MAPMY INDIA
201 ARPIT JOSHI MCA SRL RELIGARE LTD
202 PANKAJ CHOORAMANI MCA NIIT TECH LTD
203 Amit Kumar Mechanical Engineering Fair Isaac Corporation
204 Sandeep Bhardwaj Mechanical Engineering Patni Computers
205 gaurav gupta Mechanical Engineering Essar Engineering Services Ltd
206 Rahul Sharma Mechanical Engineering Hindustan Zinc Limited
207 VIJAY SRIVASTAVA Mechanical Engineering Indiabulls Securities Ltd.
208 Ramendra Kumar Verma Mechanical Engineering Tanaashi Technologies Pvt. Ltd
209 Abhishek tyagi Mechanical Engineering jay bharat exhaust system ltd
210 Nirbhay Upadhyay Mechanical Engineering VSSC, ISRO
211 Abhishek Singh Niranjan Mechanical Engineering HPCL
212 Pavan Kumar Mechanical Engineering Alpha Services Bhiwadi Rajsta
213 Ankit Omray Mechanical Engineering Infosys Technologies Limited
214 Akhil Mechanical Engineering LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD. ECC DIVIS
215 Sandeep pandey Mechanical Engineering Fleet Management Limited
216 Avdhesh agrawal Mechanical Engineering NTPC
217 Chetan Singh Parihar Mechanical Engineering BHEL
218 Vikas Tripathi Mechanical Engineering Merrill Lynch
219 DHARMESH SINGH Mechanical Engineering Lurgi India Company Pvt.Lmtd.
220 vaibhav bansal Mechanical Engineering NIIT LTD
221 KAILASH KR RANA Mechanical Engineering EMPERICAL AUTO INDUSTRY
222 MANOJ SHARMA Mechanical Engineering D.B.ENGG.PVT.LTD.OKHLA
223 NIKHIL JAIN Mechanical Engineering JINDAL STEEL & POWER LTD.RAIGA
224 Gaurav Singh Mechanical Engineering DIGSS Consultancy Services
225 MUFID AHMED Mechanical Engineering PALAR AUTO &ENGG. INDUSTIRIAL 
226 PRASHANT KUMAR SAXENA Mechanical Engineering MARKS PRYOR MARKING TECHNOLOGY
227 RANDHIR KUMAR  Mechanical Engineering GEA GROUP
228 SHOBHIT MISHRA Mechanical Engineering C & S  ELECTRIC LTD PANELS DIV
229 BHARAT BHALLA Mechanical Engineering ISGEC  YAMUNA HARYANA INDIA
230 ASHUTOSH CHATURVEDI Mechanical Engineering HCL
231 PANKAJ TIWARI Mechanical Engineering S.N.ENTERPRISES
232 AMAN BHATIA Mechanical Engineering ADVA OPTICAL NETWORKING SINGAP
233 AKSHAY BHARGAV Mechanical Engineering TATA MOTERS LUCKNOW
234 AMARDEEP   Mechanical Engineering TATA TECHNOLOGIES LTD
235 MAYANK SHEKHAR Mechanical Engineering MODICARE Limited
236 SAURABH MISHRA Mechanical Engineering UNITED PHOSPHORS LTD
237 DINESH KR. AGRAWAL Mechanical Engineering SAIPEN TRIUME ENGG PVT
238 NISHANT MISHRA Mechanical Engineering CSC 
239 ROOPESH KUMAR Mechanical Engineering TSYS CSRD TECH
240 ANUJ PRAKASH Mechanical Engineering IIT DELHI
241 AZIT Mechanical Engineering MRCEFARIDABAD
242 NIRAJ DWIVEDI Mechanical Engineering LARSEN AND TOUBRO LTDBARODA
243 HIMANSHU KASHYAP Mechanical Engineering CEEKAY DAIKEN LTD
244 ABHISEK PUNDIR Mechanical Engineering NOVSARA INDIA PVT LTD
245 SANKET SRIVASTAVA Mechanical Engineering SISCRV
246 DUSHYANT VARSHNEY Mechanical Engineering lARSEN AND TOUBRO LTDFARIDABAD
247 MANOJ KR SHUKLA Mechanical Engineering ENEXCO TECNOLOGIES INDIA LTDGU
248 RANJEET SINGH Mechanical Engineering TAFE MOTERS &TRACTORS LTD.
249 LOKESH SHARMA Mechanical Engineering SAMSUNG INDIA
250 AVINASH YADAV Mechanical Engineering DEGRAMANT INDIA LTD
251 ANURAG GUPTA Mechanical Engineering INDURE PVT LTD
252 AFTAB ALAM Mechanical Engineering TCS
253 DEEPAK AGARWAL Mechanical Engineering BERKELY PETROCHEMICALS LTD
254 HIMANSHU AGRAWAL Mechanical Engineering GINNI FILAMENTS LTD
255 Tushar Gupta Mechanical Engineering SatyamComputer Services Ltd
256 SACHIN MORE Mechanical Engineering ATV MATHURA
257 PANKAJ BISHT Mechanical Engineering MANIFOLD E-CONNECT
258 MANOJ KUMAR SHUKLA Mechanical Engineering KOCHAR AGRO INDUSTRIES PVT.LTD
259 NITIN AGRAWAL Mechanical Engineering AMTEK AUTO LTD `
260 SAURABH KUMAR YADAV Mechanical Engineering J.L. AUTO PARTS PVT LTD
261 ANIL KUMAR SHARMA Mechanical Engineering INDIAN OIL TANKING LTD
262 DEEPAK SHARMA Mechanical Engineering AMTEK CRANKSHAFT LTD
263 ANKUR  GUPTA Mechanical Engineering GANGOTRI ENTERPRISE LTD
264 AMIT CHAUDHARY Mechanical Engineering RASANDIK ENGINEERING PVT LTD
265 DAU DAYAL AGRAWAL Mechanical Engineering NILLOY NEWSUN TECH
266 PRABHAKAR AGRAWAL Mechanical Engineering AIR LINE ENGINEERS PVT LTD
267 SAMANVAY BANSAL Mechanical Engineering AUTO SECTOR IN GURGAON
268 GAURAV PORWAL Mechanical Engineering mahindra satyam
269 Aditya Kumar Gautam Mechanical Engineering ATV Projects India Ltd Mathura
270 Naveen Mechanical Engineering jindal steels and power ltd.
271 shashank srivastava Mechanical Engineering Indian Space Research Organiza
272 Atul Singh Durgbans Mechanical Engineering ITS Group
273 Vivek Singh Teotia Mechanical Engineering ATV projects india ltd.
274 CHANDRASHEKHAR CHAURASIYA Mechanical Engineering Tractebel engineering Pvt.Ltd.
275 Ankur gupta Mechanical Engineering kirloskar
276 Piyush Gupta Mechanical Engineering Pranjal Projects
277 Rajkumar sharma Mechanical Engineering MECON LIMITED
278 Amrita Agrawal Information Technology Software Developer Trainee
279 Shailendra Gupta Information Technology Software Developer Trainee
280 Priyanka Srivastava Information Technology Software Developer Trainee
281 Aditya Parashar Computer Science & Engineering Software Developer Trainee
282 Shruti Raj Mittal Computer Science & Engineering Software Developer Trainee
283 Naina Sharma Computer Science & Engineering Software Developer Trainee
284 Eshani Verma Computer Science & Engineering Software Developer Trainee
285 Shivangi Agrawal Computer Science & Engineering Software Developer Trainee
285 Mahendra Kumar Computer Science & Engineering Software Developer Trainee
286 Diksha Ruhela Electronic & Communication Engg. Software Developer Trainee
287 Shobjeet Singh Master of Business Administration Business Development Executive
288 Sumit Singh Master of Business Administration Business Development Executive
289 Alka Master of Business Administration Business Development Executive
290 Anshika Tiwari Master of Business Administration Business Development Executive
291 Swati Rawat Master of Business Administration Business Development Executive
292 Nirmal Pujaria Master of Business Administration Business Development Executive
293 Pratibha Master of Business Administration HR Assistant